BreastScreen

Gold Coast Hospital and Health Service

BreastScreen information

Below is the number of breast screens by quarter performed at all service locations including through mobile vans.

BreastScreen Queensland provides screening services to Queensland women through 11 Services at over 200 locations around Queensland. A number of HHSs are responsible for providing screening services in some areas of adjoining HHSs. Actual screening numbers vary from month to month depending on a number of factors including the scheduling of mobile breast screening vans.

QuarterTargetActualYear to
date target
Year to
date actual
% performed
year to date
Apr - Jun 20178,5008,46634,00032,42595%
Jan - Mar 20178,7807,71525,50023,95994%
Oct - Dec 20168,1057,70816,72016,24497%
Jul - Sep 20168,6158,5368,6158,53699%
Apr - Jun 20168,6509,21034,00032,91497%
Jan - Mar 20168,4007,55725,35023,70494%
Oct - Dec 20157,9507,29816,95016,14795%
Jul - Sep 20159,0008,8499,0008,84998%
Apr - Jun 20158,9807,38634,00031,45893%

All data is preliminary and subject to change. "-" indicates data not available or not applicable.
Data source for activity data: BreastScreen Queensland Registry

Search by name

Search by postcode

Did you know?

BreastScreen Queensland provides screening services to Queensland women through 11 Services at over 200 locations around Queensland.